Celebrity Cruises · Edge class · In service
Celebrity Xcel
- Guests, double
- 3,260
- Gross tonnage
- 141,400
- Entered service
- 2025
Full ship tour
No Fluff Cruising · walk every deck before you book
Our takeOur full walkthrough of Celebrity Xcel is the video above. A written verdict for this ship is on the way.
Celebrity Xcel FAQ
- How many guests does Celebrity Xcel hold?
- Celebrity Xcel carries 3,260 guests at double occupancy.
- When did Celebrity Xcel enter service?
- Celebrity Xcel entered service in 2025 and is a Edge-class ship.
- How big is Celebrity Xcel?
- Celebrity Xcel measures 141,400 gross tons.
- Is there a full ship tour of Celebrity Xcel?
- Yes. No Fluff Cruising filmed a full walkthrough of Celebrity Xcel, covering every deck. It is embedded on this page.
Sister ships in the Edge class
Last checked 2026-08-29